2019 Entertainment Schedule

Sizzler Stage
in the Beer & Wine Patty-O, 4th & Pine Streets

Howlin’ Dawgs Band10:30 am - 12:15 pmBlues
Sterling Koch & Freeway Jam12:45 pm - 2:30 pmInstrumental Blues/Jazz
Pawnshop Bound3:00 pm - 4:45 pmBlues
Rockman Blues Band5:15 pm - 7:00 pmBlues

             

    Howlin’ Dawgs Band                 Sterling Koch & Freeway Jam              Pawnshop Bound

                         

     Rockman Blues Band

 

Slider Stage (61 North 3rd Street)

Cat Elwell and Saucony Grass10:00 am - 11:00 amBluegrass
Glenn Miller, the Big One Man Band11:00 am - 12:00 pmVariety Show
Tom Vollmer & Friends12:00 pm - 1:40 pmCountry
Dairy Princess1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Days of Old2:00 pm - 3:00 pmBluegrass, Country, Gospel
Country Rhythm Band3:15 pm - 4:15 pmTraditional Country
“East Side” Dave Kline4:30 pm - 6:00 pmFolk, Bluegrass

              

Cat Elwell and Saucony Grass   Glenn Miller        Tom Vollmer & Friends

      

                   Days of Old                                                          Country Rhythm Band


       “East Side” Dave Kline  

  

Savory Stage
in the Bud & Burgers Beer Garden, 222 State Street

The Undercoats10:15 - 12:00Pop, Rock, Country
Double Crossed12:30 - 2:15Country Rock
Team Burger Eating Competition2:15 - 2:45
Girl Crue - 1st2:45 - 3:30Dance Rock
Professional Burger Eating3:30 - 4:00
Girl Crue - 2nd4:00 - 4:45Dance Rock
Six Times Nine5:15 - 7:00Classic Rock

The Undercoats

       GirlCrue_Lineup_Lipstick 

   Double Crossed                          Girl Crüe

     

         Six Times Nine                                             

 

Skillet Stage (150 South 3rd Street)

Phyllis Sands10:15 am - 11:30 amSoft Rock & Country
Olde 2211:45 am - 1:00 pmClassic Rock
Marie, A Reba Tribute1:15 pm - 2:30 pmReba, Country
Kharizma Belly Dancers2:30 pm - 2:45 pmBelly Dancing
Culture Shock PAC3:00 pm - 4:00 pmPolynesian
Ted Yoder4:15 pm - 5:30 pmHammered Dulcimer Folk

                   

           Phyllis Sands                          Olde 22                        Marie, A Reba Tribute

     

                       Culture Shock

Ted Yoder

 

Spicy Stage: Solos (337 State Street)

Randy Hamlin10:15 am - 11:00 amAcoustic Folk, Rock & Blues
Jay-T Rocks11:15 am - 12:00 pmChristian Lord
Darin Jellison12:15 pm - 1:00 pmAcoustic Rock
Bob Grover/Bob Freidman1:15 pm - 2:00 pmTexas Country
Rebekah Zepp2:15 pm - 3:00 pmAcoustic
Chip Stanilla3:15 pm - 4:00 pmAcoustic, Folk
The Happy Boombadears4:15 pm - 5:15 pmPolka

Randy Hamlin
                

         Jay-T Rocks                            Darin Jellison                                  Bob Grover

               

            Rebekah Zepp                           Chip Stanilla                        The Happy Boombadears         

 

Additional Entertainment

  Magic Rich (31 North 3rd Street)
Magic and fun for everyone! Shows begin at 11 am and will continue on the hour until 5 pm

 

****Entertainment schedule is subject to change****