2017

Sizzler Stage, in the Beer & Wine Patty-O, 4th & Pine Streets

Sponsored by I.W.C.O. Direct

10:30 am – 12:15 pm Blues City Blues Band (Blues-Electric)  www.facebook.com/bluescity.bluesband
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm Crossroads Duo (Acoustic Blues)  www.facebook.com/crossroadsduo07
3:00 pm – 4:45 pm Pawn Shop Bound (Blues)  www.facebook.com/PawnshopBound
5:15 pm – 7:00 pm Rock Man Blues Band (Blues) www.facebook.com/Rockman-Blues-Band

BluesCityBluesBand     crossroads duo    

Blue City Blues Band                         Cross Roads Duo                      Pawnshop Bound

Rockman Blues Band

 

Slider Stage (61 North 3rd Street)

Sponsored by Wexcon, Inc.

10:00 am – 11:00 am Bobby Hamm & The Bluegrass Brothers (Bluegrass) 
11:00 am – 12:00 pm Glenn Miller, the Big One Man Band (Variety) www.glennemiller.com
12:00 pm – 1:45 pm Tom Vollmer & Friends (Country)
1:45 pm – 2:00 pm Dairy Princess
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Days of Old (Bluegrass/Gospel) www.facebook.com/kurtis.rohrbach
3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Country Rhythm Band (Traditional Country)  www.countryrb.com
4:30 pm – 6:00 pm “Eastside” Dave Kline

         Glenn Miller The Big One Man Band web          
Bobby Hamm & the Bluegrass Brothers         Glenn Miller                      Tom Vollmer & Friends

         
                 Days of Old                                            Country Rhythm Band


       “East Side” Dave Kline  

  

Savory Stage, in the Bud & Burgers Beer Garden, 222 State Street

Sponsored by Fleetwood Bank

10:15 am – 12:00 pm Diaspora (Classic Rock)  diasporajam.com
12:30 pm – 2:15 pm The New Individuals (50’s – 70’s Dance Music)
2:15 pm – 2:45 pm Team Burger Eating Competition
2:45 pm – 3:30 pm Girl Crue (Dance Rock)  www.facebook.com/GirlCrue
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm Professional Burger Eating Competition
4:00 pm – 4:45 pm Girl Crue (Dance Rock) www.facebook.com/GirlCrue 
5:15 pm – 7:00 pm Six Times Nine (Classic Rock)

diaspora web         

                  Diaspora                                   The New Individuals

 GirlCrue_Lineup_Lipstick       Six Times Nine web

                      Girl Crüe                                          Six Times Nine

 

Skillet Stage (150 South 3rd Street)

Sponsored by Patriot Collision

10:15 am – 11:30 am Phyllis Sands (Light Country Rock) www.facebook.com/phyllis.sands.90
11:45 am – 1:00 pm Olde 22 (Folk Rock)
1:15 pm – 2:30 pm Marie, A Reba McEntire Impersonator (Country) marieba.net
2:30 pm – 2:45 pm Kharizma Belly Dancers 
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm MaluLani Dance Troupe (Polynesian)  www.cultureshockpac.com
4:15 pm – 5:30 pm John (Hambone) Bailey (Americana, Blues, and originals)

Phyllis Sands web    Olde 22 web     

     Phyllis Sands                                     Olde 22                                  Marie

 Malulani Dancers web            

MaluLani Dance Troupe                   John (Hambone) Bailey

 

Spicy Stage: Solos (337 State Street)

10:15 am – 11:00 am Greg Storat/Tim Andrews (Acoustic Rock) www.facebook.com
11:15 pm – 12:00 pm Chris Tray (Acoustic Rock)
12:15 pm – 1:00 pm Darin Jellison (Acoustic Rock) www.darinjellisonmusic.com
1:15 pm – 2:00 pm Neighbor Dave Band (60’s – 70’s Acoustic)
2:15 pm – 3:00 pm Bob Grover (Texas Country) bobgrover.com
3:15 pm – 4:00 pm Chip Stanilla (Acoustic)
4:15 pm – 5:15 pm The Happy Boombadears (Polka entertainment)

                      

    Greg Storat                  Darin Jellison                         Bob Grover

     The Happy Boombadears Laureldale

        Chip Stanilla                    The Happy Boombadears

 

Magician (31 North 3rd Street)

Magic Rich – Begins 11:00 am and continues on the hour until 5:00 pm

T102 Live Remote Broadcast (35 South 4th Street)

Broadcasting from 10:00 am to 2:00 pm

WEEU Live Remote Broadcast (at the intersection of Peach Alley & State Sts)

Broadcasting from 11:00 am to 1:00 pm

****Entertainment schedule is subject to change****