2016

Sizzler Stage, in the Beer & Wine Patty-O, 4th & Pine Streets

10:30 am – 12:15 pm Crossroads Duo (Acoustic Blue)  www.facebook.com/crossroadsduo07
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm Blues City Blues Band (Blues – Electric) www.facebook.com/bluescity.bluesband
3:00 pm – 4:45 pm Pawn Shop Bound (Blues)  www.facebook.com/PawnshopBound
5:15 pm – 7:00 pm Rock Man Blues Band (Blues) www.facebook.com/Rockman-Blues-Band

crossroads duo  BluesCityBluesBand  

Cross Roads Duo               Blues City Blues Band               Pawnshop Bound

Rockman Blues Picture web

Rockman Blues Band

Slider Stage (61 North 3rd Street)

Sponsored by Wexcon, Inc.

10:05 am – 11:00 am Keystone Mountain Way (Bluegrass)  www.keystonemountainway.com
11:00 am – 12:00 pm Glenn Miller, the Big One Man Band (Variety) www.glennemiller.com
12:00 pm – 1:45 pm Tom Vollmer & Friends (Country)
1:45 pm – 2:00 pm Dairy Princess
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Days of Old (Bluegrass/Gospel) www.facebook.com/kurtis.rohrbach
3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Country Rhythm Band (Traditional Country)  www.countryrb.com
4:30 pm – 5:30 pm MaluLani Dance Troupe (Polynesian)  www.cultureshockpac.com

KeystoneMountainWay124 web      Glenn Miller The Big One Man Band web               days of old web

Keystone Mountain Way     Glenn Miller      Tom Vollmer & Friends           Days of Old

 

Country Rhythm Band webMalulani Dancers web

Country Rhythm Band  MaluLani Dance Troupe

Savory Stage, in the Bud & Burgers Beer Garden, 222 State Street

Sponsored by Outten Family of Dealerships

10:15 am – 11:45 pm Diaspora (Classic Rock)  diasporajam.com
12:15 pm – 2:00 pm Uncle Jake and the 18 Wheel Gang (Jug) uj18band.com
2:00 pm – 2:30 pm Team Burger Eating Competition
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm Girl Crue (Dance Rock)  www.facebook.com/GirlCrue
4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Professional Burger Eating Competition
4:30 pm – 6:15 pm Six Times Nine (Classic Rock)  

diaspora web      Uncle Jake & the 18 Wheel Gang web          GirlCrue_Lineup_Lipstick

Diaspora                        Uncle Jake & 18 Wheel Gang                 Girl Crue

Six Times Nine web

Six Times Nine

Skillet Stage (69 South 3rd Street)

Sponsored by Patriot Collision

10:15 am – 11:30 am Phyllis Sands (Light Country Rock) www.facebook.com/phyllis.sands.90
11:45 am – 1:00 pm Olde 22 (Folk Rock)
1:15 pm – 2:30 pm Marie, A Reba McEntire Impersonator (Country) marieba.net
2:45 pm – 4:00 pm Bob Grover (Texas Country Music)  bobgrover.com
4:15 pm – 5:30 pm JP Bailey and the Revelators (Rock/Blues/Soul) www.facebook.com/JPBaileySings

Phyllis Sands web  Olde 22 web  Marie Levin  Bob Grover web

Phyllis Sands                      Olde 22                            Marie                        Bob Grover

JP Bailey

JP Bailey and the Revelators

 

Spicy Stage: Solos (337 State Street)

11:00 am – 11:45 am Gregory Storat/Tim Andrews (Acoustic Rock) www.facebook.com
12:00 pm – 12:45 pm Darin Jellison (Acoustic Rock) www.darinjellisonmusic.com
1:00 pm – 1:45 pm Lorenzo Branca (World Music) lorenzobranca.com
2:00 pm – 2:45 pm Alyssa Dodge (Pop/Classic Rock)
3:00 pm – 3:45 pm Cory Shelly (Acoustic/Rock/Folk) www.coryshelly.com
4:30 pm – 5:30 pm The Happy Boombadears (Polka entertainment)

 Lorenzo Branca  AlyssaDodge  Cory Shelly

Gregory Storat          Lorenzo Branca                 Alyssa Dodge             Cory Shelley

The Happy Boombadears Laureldale

The Happy Boombadears

 

The Hamburg Strand Theater, 6 South 4th Street Street

1:00 pm   The Bear Prince  presented by Berks Opera Co. This is a FREE performance.
Adapted from a Mexican folk tale, this enchanting Berks Opera Company production blends jazz and opera music, storytelling, and movement to allow audiences of all ages to share the secret of Prince Oso. Niña, a woodcutter’s daughter, discovers a wonderful secret about the bear and sets off on a great adventure.

 

Magician (31 North 3rd Street)

Magic Rich – Begins 11:00 am and continues on the hour until 5:00 pm

T102 Live Remote Broadcast (35 South 4th Street)

Broadcasting from 10:00 am to 2:00 pm

WEEU Live Remote Broadcast (at the intersection of Peach Alley & State Sts)

Broadcasting from 11:00 am to 1:00 pm

****Entertainment schedule is subject to change****